Blog

Logo

Player Rankings

Rick Bolus' High Potential Recruiting
Service Listings
Boys National Rankings: Girls National Rankings:
Regional Rankings:

Camp Exposure

Exposure at "Blue-Chip" is unmatched. A camper is judged by his performance at "Blue-Chip" but that’s just the beginning.

Read more...

IF YOU WANT COLLEGE COACHES TO KNOW YOU, ONE MUST KNOW HIGH POTENTIAL/BLUE-CHIP!

COVERAGE OF TWO KENTUCKY GIRLS GAMES

Below are two game results and top players I observed over the weekend on livesportscaster.com.

  • LOUISVILLE SACRED HEART-59  LOUISVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY-51
  • SOMERSET SOUTHWESTERN-70 LOUISVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY-58

TOP 4

  • JAYA MCCLURE 5-7/JR LOUISVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
  • TRINITI RALSTON 5-7/SO LOUISVILLE SACRED HEART
  • ALEXA SMIDDY 5-7/SR SOMERSET SOUTHWESTERN
  • JOSIE GILVIN 5-10/JR LOUISVILLE SACRED HEART

TOP SLEEPER

        ALEX WOLFF 5-11/JR LOUISVILLE SACRED HEART

SECOND 4

  • REAGAN BENDER 5-9/FR LOUISVILLE SACRED HEART
  • SAVANNAH GARDNER 5-11/FR LOUISVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
  • ANGELINA PLAYO 5-11/FR LOUISVILLE SACRED HEART
  • SYDNEY RAQUE 5-11/SR LOUISVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

SECOND SLEEPER

        ADDISON KINCAID 5-11/8TH LOUISVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

THIRD SLEEPER

         AYDEN SMIDDY 5-2/SO SOMERSET SOUTHWESTERN

MIDSEASON REGIONAL & NATIONAL RANKINGS COMPLETED

In the event you may have missed any of my Regional and National Midseason Player Rankings by classes for both boys and girls, go the below site.

MIDSEASON RANKINGS

INDIANA'S GIRLS REGIONALS SET

The IHSAA Girls Regionals are set for this coming Saturday, February 13th, for all four classes. The pairings can be viewed below.

IHSAA REGIONALS

NEW ALBANY'S GIRLS 4A SECTIONAL-INDIANA

Friday I took in the New Albany 4A Girls Sectional which was held at New Albany High School in New Albany, IN. Below were the game results and top players. All teams from Indiana.

  • BEDFORD NORTH LAWRENCE-62  JEFFERSONVILLE-36
  • NORTH VERNON JENNINGS CO.-44  FLOYDS KNOBS FLOYD CENTRAL-32

(The above winners will meet this Saturday at 6:00 PM for the sectional championship)

TOP 4

  • CHLOE SPREE 5-9/FR BEDFORD NORTH LAWRENCE
  • CHLOE MCKNIGHT 5-9/SR BEDFORD NORTH LAWRENCE (ST. FRANCIS)
  • ADDYSON KENT 5-7/SR NORTH VERNON JENNINGS CO.
  • KARSYN NORMAN 5-6/SO BEDFORD NORTH LAWRENCE

TOP SLEEPER

        JULIANN WOODARD 5-11/FR NORTH VERNON JENNINGS CO.

SECOND 4

  • IRYE GOMEZ 5-7/SR BEDFORD NORTH LAWRENCE
  • KEEGAN KAISER 5-9/JR 5-9/JR FLOYDS KNOBS FLOYD CENTRAL
  • KALI THOMPSON 5-4/JR NORTH VERNON JENNINGS CO.
  • LILY ERNSTES 5-8/JR NORTH VERNON JENNINGS CO.

SECOND SLEEPER

        SOPHIA REESE 5-6/SO JEFFERSONVILLE

NAISMITH'S BOYS SEMIFINALISTS

Below are the ten semifinalists for the 2021 Jersey Mike's Naismith High School Boys Player of the Year.

NAISMITH POY

SELECTION COMMITTEE

COVERAGE OF FOUR BOYS GAMES

Below are the game results and top players on four boys' games that I recently observed.

  • FISHERS (IN)-74  INDIANAPOLIS FRANKLIN CENTRAL (IN)-51 (IHSAA CHAMPIONS NETWORK)
  • ELIZABETHTOWN JOHN HARDIN (KY)-72  LOUISVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY(KY)-70 (LIVESPORTSCASTER.COM)
  • LONDON NORTH LAUREL (KY)-99  MANCHESTER CLAY CO. (KY)-74 (PRTC SPORTS TV)
  • LOUISVILLE BALLARD (KY)-66 LOUISVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (KY)-61 (LIVESPORTSCASTER.COM)

TOP 5

  • MAKER BAR 6-10/JR LOUISVILLE BALLARD, KY
  • REED SHEPPARD 6-2/SO LONDON NORTH LAUREL, KY
  • GEORGE WASHINGTON 6-2/SO LOUISVILLE CAL, KY
  • GABE SISK 6-5/SO LOUISVILLE BALLARD, KY
  • JEFFREY SIMMONS 6-6/JR FISHERS, IN

TOP SLEEPER

         ANTHONY BOWEN 6-4/SR ELIZABETHTOWN JOHN HARDIN, KY

SECOND 5

  • CONNOR ROBINSON 6-3/SR MANCHESTER CLAY CO., KY (33 POINTS)
  • BRAYDEN DANIELS 6-3/SR LOUISVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, KY
  • JALEN TYUS 6-0/JR ELIZABETHTOWN JOHN HARDIN, KY
  • RYAN DAVIDSON 6-4/SO LONDON NORTH LAUREL, KY
  • BENNY OGAYONNE 6-3/SR INDIANAPOLIS FRANKLIN CENTRAL, IN

SECOND SLEEPER

         CHARLIE SMITH 6-1/JR FISHERS, IN

MADISON'S 3A GIRLS SECTIONAL-INDIANA

Yesterday I observed the 3A Madison Girls Sectional held in Madison, IN, on the IHSAA Champions Network. Below were the game results and top players.

  • SELLERSBURG SILVER CREEK-60  CHARLESTOWN-41
  • MADISON-50  RAMSEY NORTH HARRISON-46

TOP 4

  • ALI SAUNDERS 5-10/JR RAMSEY NORTH HARRISON
  • MARISSA GASSAWAY 6-0/SR SELLERSBURG SILVER CREEK
  • JADE NUTLEY 6-1/SR MADISON (INDIANA WESLEYAN)
  • KYNIDI STRIVERSON 5-9/JR SELLERSBURG SILVER CREEK

TOP SLEEPER

         JACLYN EMLY 5-11/SR SELLERSBURG SILVER CREEK

SECOND 4

  • DIANA BURGHER 6-0/JR RAMSEY NORTH HARRISON
  • ALANA STRIVERSON 5-9/SR SELLERSBURG SILVER CREEK
  • DEMARIA KING 5-10/JR CHARLESTOWN
  • EMME ROONEY 5-9/JR SELLERSBURG SILVER CREEK

SECOND SLEEPER

         SKYLAR COCHRAN 5-9/SR CHARLESTOWN

Below are the semi-finals pairings for games on Friday.

  • 6 PM: SCOTTBURG VS SELLERSBURG SILVER CREEK (#1 IN THE STATE FOR 3A)
  • 8 PM: MADISON VS SALEM (#2 IN THE STATE FOR 3A)

The championship will be at 7 PM on Saturday.

NAISMITH'S GIRLS SEMIFINALISTS

The Atlanta Tipoff Club which runs the Jersey Mike's Naismith High School Girls Player of the Year" announced its ten semifinalists on Tuesday. Below are the candidates.

NAISMITH GIRLS POY

SELECTION COMMITTEE

NATIONAL GIRLS MIDSEASON RANKINGS

Below are the National Midseason Girls Rankings by classes for the 2020-21 season.

NATIONAL GIRLS RANKINGS

THE OFFICIAL CAMP HOTEL

cobblestone hotel suites logo

Click for $79.99 rate

Contact Us