Blog

Logo

 2021 CAMP DATES AND NEW LOCATION WILL BE ANNOUNCED SOON 

Player Rankings

Rick Bolus' High Potential Recruiting
Service Listings
Boys National Rankings: Girls National Rankings:
Regional Rankings:

Camp Exposure

Exposure at "Blue-Chip" is unmatched. A camper is judged by his performance at "Blue-Chip" but that’s just the beginning.

Read more...

IF YOU WANT COLLEGE COACHES TO KNOW YOU, ONE MUST KNOW HIGH POTENTIAL/BLUE-CHIP!

2017-18 INDIANA BOYS PREVIEW

Below are our 2017-18 top dozen teams and top six Mr. Basketball candidates for the Hoosier State regardless of class system.

TOP TEAMS

  1. NEW ALBANY
  2. INDIANAPOLIS LAWRENCE NORTH
  3. SOUTH BEND RILEY
  4. FT. WAYNE NORTH
  5. INDIANAPOLIS BEN DAVIS
  6. INDIANAPOLIS TINDLEY
  7. EVANSVILLE BOSSE
  8. FLOYDS KNOBS FLOYD CENTRAL
  9. EVANSVILLE MEMORIAL
  10. BLOOMINGTON SOUTH
  11. EVANSVILLE HARRISON
  12. GREENWOOD CENTER GROVE

TOP MR. BASKETBALL CANDIDATES (ONLY SENIORS ELIGIBLE & LISTED ALPHABETICALLY)

  • 6-7 DAMEZI ANDERSON (SOUTH BEND RILEY)
  • 6-5 AARON HENRY (INDIANAPOLIS BEN DAVIS)
  • 6-3 ERIC HUNTER (INDIANAPOLIS TINDLEY)
  • 6-5 MUSA JALLOW (BLOOMINGTON NORTH)
  • 6-5 ROMEO LANGFORD (NEW ALBANY)
  • 6-0 ROBERT PHINISEE (LAFAYETTE MCCUTCHEON)

JORDAN BRAND GLOBAL ROSTERS ANNOUNCED

The Jordan Brand Global Showcase, featuring players from around the world, will be played this Friday in Brooklyn, NY. To view the rosters publised by USA Today, click below.

JORDAN BRAND GLOBAL GAMES

2017-18 KENTUCKY GIRLS PREVIEW

Below are the top dozen teams and top six Miss Basketball candidates for the 2017-18 season in the Bluegrass State.

TOP TEAMS FOR 2017-18

  1. HARRODSBURG MERCER COUNTY
  2. LOUISVILLE SACRED HEART
  3. LOUISVILLE MALE
  4. INDEPENDENCE SIMON KENTON
  5. MURRAY
  6. COVINGTON HOLMES
  7. BAXTER HARLAN COUNTY
  8. GEORGETOWN SCOTT COUNTY
  9. LOUISVILLE MANUAL
  10. WINCHESTER CLARK COUNTY
  11. LOUISVILLE BUTLER
  12. ALEXANDRIA CAMPBELL COUNTY

TOP MISS BASKETBALL CANDIDATES (Listed alphabetically)

  • 5-10 GRACE BERGER (LOUISVILLE SACRED HEART)
  • 6-1   BLAIR GREEN (BAXTER HARLAN CO.)
  • 5-9   ALLY NIECE (INDEPENDENCE SIMON KENTON)
  • 5-9   SEYGAN ROBINS (HARRODSBURG MERCER CO.)
  • 5-7   MYKASA ROBINSON (ASHLAND BLAZER)
  • 5-7   MACY TURLEY (MURRAY)

CAPITAL CLASSIC RESULTS

To view the results of the 44th Annual Capital Classic played in Washington, D.C., won by the U.S. All-Stars, click below to view the USA Today coverage.

CAPITAL CLASSIC

2017-18 KENTUCKY BOYS PREVIEW

Below are the top dozen teams and top six senior Mr. Basketball candidates for the Bluegrass State for the 2017-18 season.

TOP TEAMS

  1. LOUISVILLE TRINITY
  2. FERN CREEK
  3. COVINGTON CATHOLIC
  4. GEORGETOWN SCOTT COUNTY
  5. PADUCAH TILGHMAN
  6. HOPKINSVILLE
  7. WALTON WALTON-VERONA
  8. LEXINGTON CATHOLIC
  9. LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN
  10. LOUISVILLE PRP
  11. CAMPBELLSVILLE TAYLOR COUNTY
  12. PADUCAH MCCRACKEN COUNTY

TOP MR. BASKETBALL CANDIDATES (Listed alphabetically)

  • 6-4 TREVON FAULKNER (HARRODSBURG MERCER CO.)
  • 6-5 STEVEN FITZGERALD (SOMERSET PULASKI CO.)
  • 6-4 TREY HILL (LOUISVILLE PRP, KY)
  • 5-11 COBE PENNY (LAWRENCEBURG ANDERSON CO.)
  • 6-6 JEROME REED (PADUCAH TILGHMAN)
  • 6-4 JAY SCRUBB (LOUISVILLE TRINITY)

MAXPREPS' GIRLS ALL-AMERICANS

MAXPREPS came out with their post-season Girls All-American Teams and Honorable-Mention Listing. Click below to view.

MAXPREPS ALL-AMERICANS

NIKE HOOP SUMMIT

Click below to view the results published by USA Today of the Nike Hoop Summit in Portland (OR) held this past Saturday.

NIKE HOOP SUMMIT

2017-18 TOP BOYS' TEAMS & PLAYERS

Below are our top 25 national boys' teams picks for the 2017-18.

  1. MEMPHIS EAST, TN
  2. MOUTH OF WILSON OAK HILL ACADEMY, VA
  3. MONTVERDE ACADEMY, FL
  4. SANTA ANA MATER DEI, CA
  5. NEW ALBANY, IN
  6. LOS ANGELES FAIRFAX, CA
  7. HENDERSON FINDLAY PREP, NV
  8. LAPORTE LALUMIERE, IN
  9. CHICAGO MORGAN PARK, IL
  10. PHOENIX SHADOW MOUNTAIN, AZ
  11. JERSEY CITY HUDSON CATHOLIC, NJ
  12. BRADENTON IMG ACADEMY, FL
  13. WEBSTER GROVES, MO
  14. CHINO HILLS, CA
  15. LOUISVILLE TRINITY, KY
  16. ANDERSON 22 FT ACADEMY, SC
  17. NAPA PROLIFIC PREP, CA
  18. CHICAGO YOUNG, IL
  19. INDIANAPOLIS LAWRENCE NORTH, IN
  20. DAVIE UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL, FL
  21. CHICAGO SIMEON, IL
  22. TINTON FALLS RANNEY PREP, NJ
  23. PICKERINGTON CENTRAL, OH
  24. BRENTWOOD ACADEMY, TN
  25. FERN CREEK, KY 

Below are next season's top seniors for the Naismith High School Player of the Year Award (players listed alphabetically):

  • 6-10 MARVIN BAGLEY (CHATSWORTH SIERRA CANYON, CA)
  • 6-9   JORDAN BROWN (ROSEVILLE WOODCREEK, CA)
  • 6-0   DARIUS GARLAND (BRENTWOOD ACADEMY, TN)
  • 6-4   ROMEO LANGFORD (NEW ALBANY, IN)
  • 6-6   ZION WILLIAMSON (SPARTANBURG DAY SCHOOL, SC

KENTUCKY SWEEPS OHIO IN ALL-STAR GAMES

Very unusual but the Kentucky All-Stars sweep the Ohio All-Stars Saturday at Thomas More College in Crestview Hills, KY. To view the results of both the boys and girls games, click below to see the Courier-Journal coverage.

OH-KY ALL-STAR GAMES

THE OFFICIAL CAMP HOTEL

QualityInn logo

Click for $99.00 rate

Contact Us